EVENT CALENDAR

Below are upcoming events in and around our parish.
Sunday, February 11, 2023
8:00 a.m. Mass +Abbey Lejk by the Lejk family
9:00 a.m. Legion of Mary in Classrooms 3
                Teen Apologetics- Cl 1&2
10:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of our parish
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass +Deceased Hernandez family members by Dania Ochoa Hernandez
1:00 p.m. Baptism Reception until 3:00 pm - Cafe
2:00 p.m. Baptism- Church

Monday, February 12, 2023
7:00 a.m. Mass +Jack Strook by the Carillo family
7:00 p.m. Fraternus- Gym and Café
                RCIA- CL1&2

Tuesday, February 13, 2023
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Suzanne Terry by Suzette Mahoney
8:00 a.m. Adoration begins
6:00 p.m. Interfaith Basketball
6:30 p.m. Young Adults Holy Hour- Church
                 Cl 1&2 in use
7:00 p.m. St. Joseph’s Prayer Group
 
Wednesday, February 14, 2023 *ASH WEDNESDAY*
Adoration continues in the Church
ADORATION MOVED TO THE CHAPEL AT 6:30AM
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Grace Emma Rodriguez by JR & Mary Richardson family
8:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of Samuel Worthington by JR & Mary Richardson family
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour Church
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass +Marge Kennedy Galle by the Foushee family
                 Young Adult Basketball- Gym
7:00 p.m. Handmaidens- Café
                 St. Vincent De Paul Ministry- Cl 1&2

Thursday, February 15, 2023
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Patti Cucci by Jennifer Ingallinera
9:00 a.m. Mass Holy Trinity Middle School
10:00 a.m. RELIC OF ST. JUDE on site for Veneration - church
5:30 p.m. Confessions in Church
6:00 p.m. Interfaith Basketball- Gym
7:00 p.m. Mass

Friday, February 16, 2023
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Robert Holt Foushee by the Foushee family
8:00 a.m. Homechool CCE- Cl 1,2,3,4 & Library
                School Rosary- Chapel
8:30 a.m. Mass +Nitsa Parides by Jennifer Ingallinera
9:00 a.m. Cry rooms in use until 12:30pm
6:00 p.m. Holy Hour- Church
7:00 p.m. Stations of the Cross- Church

Saturday, February 17, 2023
10:00 a.m. Interfaith Basketball until 4:00pm- Gym
                   1st Confessions and Adoration until 11:00am- Church
2:00 p.m. Baptism- Church
3:00 p.m. Confessions Church
4:30 p.m. Mass +Brian Dunlap by Joe Iacovelli
 
Sunday, February 18, 2023
8:00 a.m. Mass +Abbey Lejk by Bill and Janice Furtney
9:00 p.m. Legion of Mary- Cl 3
10:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of our parish
11:00 a.m. Homless Ministry- Kitchen
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Margaret Foushee by the family
2:00 p.m. Baptism- Church

Monday, February 19, 2024 *Office Closed*
9:00 a.m. Mass +James Coker by Cindy Lawton

Tuesday, February 20, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass +Archie D’Arezzo by the Murdico family
8:00 a.m. Adoration begins in the Church
6:30 p.m. Young Adults Holy Hour- Church
7:00 p.m. St. Joseph’s Prayer Group

Wednesday, February 21, 2024
Adoration continues in the church
7:45 a.m.- 5:15 p.m. Homeschool High School- Cl 1,2,3, 4, & Library
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour Church
6:00 p.m. +St. Ann Benefactors and for their loved ones
6:00 p.m. Young Adult Basketball- Gym
7:00 p.m. Handmaidens- Café


Thursday, February 22, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass +Jim Orso by the Blais family
8:00 a.m. MWOJ- All Rooms, Library, and Conference room
9:00 a.m. Mass Holy Trinity Middle School
5:30 p.m. Confessions in church
6:00 p.m. Interfaith Basketball- Gym
                Conference room in use
7:00 p.m. Young Adult Ballroom Dancing- Gym
                 Great Adventure Bible Timeline Class- Cl 1&2

Friday, February 23, 2024
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Gregory Ebinger by Maria Ebinger
8:00 a.m. Homechool CCE- Cl 1,2,3,4 & Library
                School Rosary- Chapel
8:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of Luke Callahan by JR & Mary Richardson family
9:00 a.m. Homeschool CCE Nursery- Cry rooms 1 &2
9:30 a.m. Conference room in use until 11:30am
4:00 p.m. Handmaidens Retreat- Café, gym, Cl 1&2, and Library
6:00 p.m. Holy Hour- Church
7:00 p.m. Stations of the Cross- Church


Saturday, February 24, 2024
8:00 a.m. Latin Mass- Pro-Life Mass
8:30 a.m. Interfaith Basketball until 4:00 p.m.
9:00 a.m. Fidelis Retreat until 6:00 p.m. - Café, gym, Cl 1&2, and Library
10:00 a.m. Baptism- Church
1:30 p.m. Wedding- Church
3:00 p.m. Confessions Church
4:30 p.m. Mass Intentions of Jacob Ciccarelli & family by the Young Catholic Professionals

Sunday, February 25, 2024
8:00 a.m. Mass +Deceased Members of the Murray family by Lou & Nancy Picciola
9:00 a.m. Legion of Mary- Classroom 3
                Deacon and Dogma- Café
                Teen Apologetics- Classrooms 1&2
10:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of Stephanie Kaufmann by Mike and Joan Macalka
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of our parish
2:00 p.m. Baptism- Church
4:00 p.m. Solemn Vespers- St. Joseph’s Seminary
 
Monday, February 26, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Isabella Wood by JR & Mary Richardson family
7:00 p.m. Fraternus- Gym and Café
                RCIA- Classrooms 1&2

Tuesday, February 27, 2023
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions Joanne Bryant by JR & Mary Richardson family
8:00 a.m. Adoration begins in the Church
6:30 p.m. Young Adults Holy Hour- Church
7:00 p.m. St. Joseph Prayer Group

Wednesday, February 28, 2024
Adoration continues in the church
7:45 a.m.- 5:15 p.m. Homeschool High School- Cl 1,2,3, 4, & Library
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour Church
6:00 p.m. Intentions of Deborah Foushee by the family
7:00 p.m. Handmaidens- Gym

Thursday, February 29, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass +Poor Souls by the Duncan family
8:00 a.m. MWOJ- All rooms, Library, and Conference room
9:00 a.m. Mass Holy Trinity Middle School
5:30 p.m. Confessions in church
7:00 p.m. Young Adult Ballroom Dancing- Gym
                 Great Adventure Bible Timeline Class- Cl 1&2

Friday, March 01, 2024
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass +Poor Souls in Purgatory by the Association of Holy Souls
8:00 a.m. Homechool CCE- Cl 1,2,3,4 & Library
                School Rosary- Chapel
8:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of Matt and Emily Kirchner by JR & Mary Richardson family
9:00 a.m. Homeschool CCE Nursery- Cry rooms 1 &2
9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Conference room in use
6:00 p.m. Interfaith Basketball
6:00 p.m. Holy Hour- Church
7:00 p.m. Stations of the Cross- Church

Saturday, March 02, 2024
3:00 p.m. Confessions Church
4:30 p.m. Mass Intentions of our parish
 
Sunday, March 03, 2024
8:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Lily Shayeghi by the family
9:00 a.m. Legion of Mary in Classrooms 3
9:15 a.m. Baptism Class- Classroom 3
                Deacon & Dogma- Café
9:30 a.m. Baptism- Church
10:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of the Kaufmann by Mike & Joan Macalka
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Fr. Reid’s grandparents by Fr. Reid

Monday, March 04, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Donna Tanczos by James & Lynda Transue
11:30 a.m. Mary’s Sons Kneelers- Church
7:00 p.m. Fraternus- Gym and Café
                RCIA- Cl 1&2

Tuesday, March 05, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass Ints. Stephanie Snow by JR & Mary Richardson family
8:00 a.m. Adoration begins
6:00 p.m. Interfaith Basketball
6:30 p.m. Young Adults Holy Hour- Church
                St. Joseph Prayer Group
 
Wednesday, March 06, 2024
Adoration continues in the church
7:45 a.m.- 5:15 p.m. Homeschool High School- Cl 1,2,3, 4, & Library
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour Church
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Keren Calvo by James & Lynda Transue
7:00 p.m. Handmaidens- Café
                Young Adult Basketball- Café

Thursday, March 07, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass Ints. Stephen Blaha by JR & Mary Richardson family
8:00 a.m. MWOJ- All rooms, Library, and Conference room
9:00 a.m. Mass Holy Trinity Middle School
5:30 p.m. Confessions in church
7:00 p.m. Young Adult Ballroom Dancing- Gym
                 Great Adventure Bible Timeline Class- Cl 1&2

Friday, March 08, 2024
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Arielle Vari by Michael Vari
8:00 a.m. Homechool CCE- Cl 1,2,3,4 & Library
                School Rosary- Chapel
8:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of St. Ann School
9:00 a.m. Homeschool CCE Nursery- Cry rooms 1 &2
6:00 p.m. Holy Hour- Church
7:00 p.m. Stations of the Cross- Church

Saturday, March 09, 2024
8:00 a.m. Carmelites- ALL ROOMS until 12:30 p.m.
2:00 p.m. Baptism- Church
3:00 p.m. Confessions Church
4:30 p.m. Mass +JoAnn Prascak by the family
 
Sunday, March 10, 2024
8:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of our parish
9:00 a.m. Legion of Mary in Classrooms 3
                Teen Apologetics- Cl 1&2
10:30 a.m. Mass +Chuck Solland by Dcn. Tom & Teresa Sanctis
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass +Michael Farnon by John Kenny

Monday, March 11, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Isabella Ferrante by the family
7:00 p.m. Fraternus- Gym and Café
                 RCIA- Cl 1&2

Tuesday, March 12, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass +Magdalena Mutke by Roy family
8:00 a.m. Adoration begins
6:00 p.m. Interfaith Basketball
6:30 p.m. Young Adults Holy Hour- Church
                 Cl 1&2 in use
7:00 p.m. St. Joseph Prayer Group- Library
 
Wednesday, March 13, 2024
Adoration continues in the church
7:45 a.m.- 5:15 p.m. Homeschool High School- Cl 1,2,3, 4, & Library
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour Church
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass +Joel Swensson by the Murdico family
6:00 p.m. Young Adult Basketball- Gym
7:00 p.m. Handmaidens- Café
                St. Vincent De Paul Society- Cl 1&2

Thursday, March 14, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of the Sharron family by Sandra Sharron
8:00 a.m. MWOJ- All rooms, Library, and Conference room
9:00 a.m. Mass Holy Trinity Middle School
5:30 p.m. Confessions in church
7:00 p.m. Young Adult Ballroom Dancing- Gym
                 Great Adventure Bible Timeline Class- Cl 1&2

Friday, March 15, 2024
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass +Joseph John Vari by Michael Vari
8:00 a.m. Homechool CCE- Cl 1,2,3,4 & Library
                School Rosary- Chapel
8:30 a.m. Mass +Lee Hannigan by Mike & Jan Colin
9:00 a.m. Homeschool CCE Nursery- Cry rooms 1 &2
4:00 p.m. Baptism- Church
6:00 p.m. Holy Hour- Church
7:00 p.m. Stations of the Cross- Church

Saturday, March 16, 2024
2:00 p.m. Baptism- Church
3:00 p.m. Confessions Church
4:30 p.m. Mass +JoAnn Prascak by the family
 
Sunday, March 17, 2024
8:00 a.m. Mass +Deceased members of the Dominican order
9:00 a.m. Legion of Mary in Classrooms 3
                Teen Apologetics- Cl 1&2
                 Deacon & Dogma- Café
10:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of our parish
11:00 a.m. Homeless Ministry- Kitchen
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass +Mary Ann Vari by Michael Vari
4:00 p.m. Solemn Vespers- St. Joseph’s Seminary- Church

Monday, March 18, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass +Poor Souls by the Duncan family
5:00 p.m. St. Joseph’s Retreat- Church, Cry rooms, and Kitchen
7:00 p.m. Fraternus- Gym and Café
                RCIA- Cl 1&2

Tuesday, March 19, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass +John Patrick Liddy by the Terry family
8:00 a.m. Adoration begins
6:30 p.m. Young Adults Holy Hour- Church
7:00 p.m. St. Joseph Prayer Group- Library
                 Angel Group- Cl 1&2
 
Wednesday, March 20, 2024
Adoration continues in the church
7:45 a.m.- 5:15 p.m. Homeschool High School- Cl 1,2,3, 4, & Library
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour Church
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass +St. Ann Benefactors and for their loved ones
6:00 p.m. Young Adult Basketball- Gym
7:00 p.m. Handmaidens- Café
                Parish Council- Cl 1&2

Thursday, March 21, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Annalise Benson by the family
8:00 a.m. MWOJ- All rooms, Library, and Conference room
9:00 a.m. Mass Holy Trinity Middle School
5:30 p.m. Confessions in church
7:00 p.m. Young Adult Ballroom Dancing- Gym
                 Great Adventure Bible Timeline Class- Cl 1&2

Friday, March 22, 2024 *Office Closed*
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Nick & Shelly Shayeghi by the family
8:00 a.m. Homechool CCE- Cl 1,2,3,4 & Library
                School Rosary- Chapel
8:30 a.m. Mass +Ben Young by Darlene Konopasek
9:00 a.m. Homeschool CCE Nursery- Cry rooms 1 &2
9:30 a.m. Conference room in use until 11:30 a.m.
4:00 p.m. Men’s Club Fish Fry- Café and Kitchen
7:00 p.m. Tenebrae- Church

Saturday, March 23, 2024
7:00 a.m. quiz Bowl- ALL ROOMS until 5:00 p.m.
8:00 a.m. Prolife Mass
9:00 a.m. Holy Hour of Reparation for the of Abortion
3:00 p.m. Confessions Church
4:30 p.m. Mass +Hans & Else Oley by the Navaroli family
 
Sunday, March 24, 2024
8:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Elaine Goldschmidt by the Gallagher family
9:00 a.m. Legion of Mary in Classrooms 3
                Teen Apologetics- Cl 1&2
10:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of our parish
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Louise Marie Quain by JR & Mary Richardson family

Monday, March 25, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Mark Ebinger by Maria Ebinger
7:00 p.m. Fraternus- Gym and Café
                RCIA- Cl 1&2

Tuesday, March 26, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of the Sharron family by Sandra Sharron
8:00 a.m. Adoration begins
6:30 p.m. Young Adults Holy Hour- Church
7:00 p.m. St. Joseph Prayer Group
 
Wednesday, March 27, 2024
Adoration continues in the church
7:45 a.m.- 5:15 p.m. Homeschool High School- Cl 1,2,3, 4, & Library
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour Church
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of MaraLou Gucie Galle by Foushee family
6:00 p.m. Young Adult Basketball- Gym
7:00 p.m. Handmaidens- Café

Thursday, March 28, 2024- Holy Thursday- Office Closed
7:00 p.m. Mass of the Last Supper
8:30 p.m. Altar of Repose- Gym until 12:00 a.m.

Friday, March 29, 2024 – Good Friday- Office Closed
12:00 p.m. Stations of the Cross & Confessions
3:00 p.m. Service of the Passion of Christ

Saturday, March 31, 2024- Holy Saturday- Office Closed
12:00 p.m. Blessing of Food
8:30 p.m. Easter Vigil Mass

Sunday, March 31, 2024 Easter Sunday- Office Closed
8:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of our parish
10:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of Greg Wolman family by Lou & Nancy Picciola
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Seraphina Ferrante by the family

Monday, April 01, 2024 –Office Closed-
9:00 a.m. Mass +JoAnn Prascak by the family
7:00 p.m. Fraternus- Gym and Café

Tuesday, March April 02, 2024
7:00 a.m. Mass +Alec Jay Ostendarp by the Tonon family
8:00 a.m. Adoration begins
6:30 p.m. Young Adults Holy Hour- Church
7:00 p.m. St. Joseph Prayer Group
 
Wednesday, April 03, 2024
Adoration continues in the church
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour Church
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Matt & Jessica Ferrante on 20th Anniversary
6:00 p.m. Young Adult Basketball- Gym