Calendar


Tuesday, October 20, 2020
7:00 a.m. Mass +Thomas Doman by Virginia Doman
8:00 a.m. Adoration begins Chapel
6:00 p.m. Conference room in use

Wednesday, October 21, 2020
Adoration continues in the Chapel
8:00 a.m. CCE All rooms
10:00 a.m. choir in use
2:00 p.m. choir in use
5:00 a.m. Holy Hour Church
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Katherine & Alfred Theile by the Navaroli family
6:45 p.m. Fidelis Gym
7:00 p.m. St. Vincent de Paul Society meeting Classrooms 1 & 2
 
Thursday, October 22, 2020
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Nicholas John Mersch by the Rothe family
5:30 p.m. Confessions Church
 
Friday, October 23, 2020
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Louis Marie Gregory Rosamond by the family
8:00 a.m. CCE all rooms / School Rosary Chapel
8:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of Josie & Andrew Sanctis by the family
 
Saturday, October 24, 2020
8:00 a.m. Pro-Life Mass / Legion of Mary All rooms
3:00 p.m. Confessions Church
4:30 p.m. Mass Intentions of Christopher Lauer by the family
 
Sunday, October 25, 2020
8:00 a.m. Mass +Andrew Csordas by the Lejk family
8:15 a.m. Communion Cafe
9:00 a.m. Faith Formation School
10:30 a.m. Mass Our parish family-livestream
12:00 p.m. Communion Cafe
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass +David Cochrane by the Grant family-livestream
2:00 p.m. Baptism Church
5:00 p.m. Vespers Church

Monday, October 26, 2020
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Kristen Cochrane by the Grant family
5:00 p.m. Server Training Church
5:30 p.m. World Rosary Chapel
7:00 p.m. RCIA Classrooms 1 & 2 / Legion of Mary Scout room/Fraternus Gym

Tuesday, October 27, 2020
7:00 a.m. Mass +David Cochrane by the Grant family
8:00 a.m. Adoration begins Chapel

Wednesday, October 28, 2020
Adoration continues in the Chapel
8:00 a.m. CCE all rooms
10:00 a.m. choir in use
2:00 p.m. choir loft in use
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour Church
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass For St. Ann benefactors & their loved ones
6:45 p.m. Fidelis Gym
 
Thursday, October 29, 2020
7:00 a.m. Mass +Aloysius Cabral by the family
5:30 p.m. Confessions Allen Chapel
 
Friday, October 30, 2020
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass by Colleen Dryer
8:00 a.m. CCE All rooms/
8:30 a.m. Mass +Lee Hannigan by Jan Colin
 
Saturday, October 31, 2020
8:00 a.m. Gym in use
8:30 a.m. Church in use
9:00 a.m. Public rosary
3:00 p.m. Confessions Church
4:30 p.m. Mass Our parish family

Sunday, November 1, 2020
8:00 a.m. Mass +Deceased parishioners & their loved ones
8:15 a.m. Communion Café
9:00 a.m. Faith Formation School/Confirmation Classrooms 1 & 2
10:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of Dan McClintock by Anne McClintock-livestream
12:00 p.m. Communion Café
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass +William Dearworth by the Rosamond family-livestream
2:00 p.m. Baptism Church
5:00 p.m. Vespers Church
 
Monday, November 2, 2020
7:00 a.m. Mass All Souls in Purgatory
5:30 p.m. World Rosary Church
7:00pa.m. Latin Mass intentions of Pope Francis
RCIA Classrooms 1 & 2/ Legion of Mary Scout Room / Fraternus Gym

Tuesday, November 3, 2020
7:00 a.m. Mass +Deceased parishioners & their loved ones
8:00 a.m. Adoration begins Chapel

Wednesday, November 4, 2020
Adoration continues in the Chapel
8:00 a.m. CCE All rooms
10:00 a.m. choir in use
2:00 p.m. choir loft in use
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour Church
6:00 a.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Eric Barna by Fr. Reid
6:45 p.m. Fidelis Gym

Thursday, October 5, 2020
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Linus Bremer by the Rothe family
5:30 p.m. Confessions Church

Friday, November 6, 2020
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass +Deceased parishioners & their loved ones
8:00 a.m. CCE All rooms
8:30 a.m. Mass +Deceased parishioners & their loved ones
 
Saturday, November 7, 2020
10:00 a.m. Carnival
3:00 p.m. Confessions Church
4:30 p.m. Mass +Jack Doman by Virginia Doman
 
Sunday, November 8, 2020
8:00 a.m. Mass +Bertha Lejk by the Lejk family
8:15 a.m. Communion Café
9:00 a.m. Faith Formation School/ Confirmation Class Classrooms 1 & 2
10:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of Maria Conner by the family-livestream
12:00 p.m. Communion Cafe
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass Our parish family-livestream
2:00 p.m. Baptism

Monday, November 9, 2020
7:00 a.m. Mass +Deceased parishioners & their loved ones at St. Ann parish
9:30 a.m. Classrooms 1 & 2 in use
5:00 p.m. Servers Church
5:30 p.m. World Rosary
7:00 p.m. Legion of Mary / RCIA /Fraternus Gym

Tuesday, November 10, 2020
7:00 a.m. Mass +Marie Knight Rosamond by the family
8:00 a.m. Adoration Chapel

Wednesday, November 11, 2020
8:00 a.m. CCE All rooms
10:00 a.m. Choir loft in use
2:00 p.m. Choir loft in use
5:00 a.m. Holy Hour (Church)
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass +Elsi & Hans Oley by the Navaroli family
6:45 p.m. Fidelis Café

Thursday, November 12, 2020
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Mary Lauer by the family
10:00 a.m. Holy Hour for Fr. Reid Church
5:30 p.m. Confessions Church
6:30 p.m. Conference room in use

Friday, November 13, 2020
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass +Blonnie Moody by the Cascio family
8:00 a.m. CCE all rooms/ School Rosary
8:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of Patrick Furlong by Courtney Schroeder

Saturday, November 14, 2020
8:00 a.m. Carmelites All rooms
8:30 a.m. Home School Classrooms 1 & 2
3:00 p.m. Confessions
4:30 p.m. Mass Intentions of the Jack Doman family by Virginia Doman