Calendar


+ denotes deceased

Monday, March 27, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of the Genevieve & Fred White by the Sanctis family
8:30 a.m. Latin Mass +Mark Tonon by the Diocesan Association of Permanent Deacons
1:30 p.m. Catholic Classic Enrichment (CCE) all rooms
3:30 p.m. Choir loft in use
4:30 p.m. Classroom 1 in use | Servers-Gym
5:30 p.m. World Rosary-Chapel
6:00 p.m. Dance Group- Gym |Classrooms in use
7:00 a.m. RCIA Scout room | Legion of Mary-Conference room

Tuesday, March 28, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Michele Rose by the Palanos family
Adoration begins at 8:00 a.m.-Chapel
10:00 a.m. Classrooms 1in use
6:00 p.m. Music – Church
7:00 p.m. Conference room in use | Scout room in use

Wednesday, March 29, 2017
Adoration continues-Chapel
9:00 a.m. Ceramics
4:00 p.m. Classroom 1 in use
5:00 Holy Hour-Church
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass For St. Ann benefactors & their loved ones | Fidelis Classrooms 1 & 2 | Fraternus-Gym
7:00 p.m. Scouts

Thursday, March 30, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Robert Turner by Craig Lewis & family
10:00 a.m. Classrooms 1 | Catholic Studies-Scout room
5:30 p.m. Confessions Church
6:00 p.m. Choir/Schola Church
7:00 p.m. Catholic Studies-Classrooms 1 & 2

Friday, March 31, 2017
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Liz & Frank Blake by the Blake family
8:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of Sarah Wilson by Fr. Reid
9:00 a.m. Catholic Classic Enrichment (CCE) all rooms
6:00 p.m. Hour of Reparation – Church
7:00 p.m. Stations of the Cross Church

Saturday, April 1, 2017
8:00 a.m. Home School Testing-Library
9:00 a.m. Classrooms 1 & 2 in use | Ceramics
10:00 a.m. Retreat for First Reconciliation- Café
3:00 p.m. Confessions-Church
4:30 p.m. Mass +Jerry & Shawn Dugan by the family

Sunday, April 2, 2017
8:00 a.m. Mass Our parish family
9:00 a.m. Faith Formation -School | Faith Formation Adult classes- Classrooms 1 & 2 | Respect Life meeting-Conference room
10:30 a.m. Mass +Rosa Perez Guarderas by Adolfo Carrion
12:00 p.m. Pro-Life Rosary-Chapel
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass +Helen & George Reagan by the Reagan family
1:30 p.m. Scouts-Classrooms 1 & 2
2:00 p.m. Café in use
4:00 p.m. Concert in the church

Monday, April 3, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Logan Richard Michael Lewis by the Lewis family
8:30 a.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Joseph Torres by the family
1:30 p.m. Catholic Classic Enrichment (CCE) all rooms
3:30 p.m. Choir loft in use
4:30 p.m. Classroom 1 in use | Servers-Church
5:30 p.m. World Rosary-Chapel
6:00 p.m. Dance Group- Gym |Classrooms in use
7:00 a.m. RCIA Scout room | Legion of Mary-Conference room

Tuesday, April 4, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Catherine Clare Sanctis by the family
Adoration begins at 8:00 a.m.-Chapel
10:00 a.m. Classrooms 1in use
6:00 p.m. Music – Church
7:00 p.m. Scout room in use

Wednesday, April 5, 2017
Adoration continues-Chapel
9:00 a.m. Ceramics
4:00 p.m. Classroom 1 in use
5:00 Holy Hour-Church
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Jennifer & Anthony Sanctis by the Sanctis family | Fidelis Classrooms 1 & 2 | Fraternus-Gym
7:00 p.m. Scouts

Thursday, April 6, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Kitty & Bill Sommer by Virginia Doman
9:30 a.m. Conference room in use
10:00 a.m. Classrooms 1 | Catholic Studies-Scout room
5:30 p.m. Confessions Church
6:00 p.m. Choir/Schola Church
7:00 p.m. Catholic Studies-Classrooms 1 & 2

Friday, April 7, 2017
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Linda Denton by the family
8:30 a.m. Mass Private Intentions by Fr. Reid
9:00 a.m. Catholic Classic Enrichment (CCE) all rooms
7:00 p.m. Tenebrae-Church 

Saturday, April 8, 2017
8:00 a.m. Carmelites-All rooms | Service Day Everywhere
9:00 a.m. Ceramics
12:00 p.m. Lunch for workers-Gym
3:00 p.m. Confessions-Church
4:30 p.m. Mass +Mark Tonon by the Diocesan Association of Permanent Deacons

Sunday, April 9, 2017
8:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Abbey & Rick Lejk
Anniversary
9:00 a.m. Faith Formation (School) | Faith Formation Adults (Classrooms 1 & 2)
10:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of Anthony & Jennifer Sanctis
By the Sanctis family
12:00 p.m. Pro-Life Rosary
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass Our parish family
2:00 p.m. Home School-Church and Café

Monday, April 10, 2017
Seminaries Kneelers are in the chapel
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass +Susan Stare by the Titman family
8:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of Master Mark Augustine Laurell by the Laurell family
1:30 p.m. Catholic Classic Enrichment (CCE) all rooms
3:30 p.m. Choir loft in use
4:30 p.m. Classroom 1 in use | Servers-Church
5:00 p.m. Confirmation Interviews-Church
5:30 p.m. World Rosary-Chapel
6:00 p.m. Dance Group- Gym |Classrooms in use
7:00 a.m. RCIA Scout room | Legion of Mary-Conference room

Tuesday, April 11, 2017
Seminaries Kneelers are in the chapel
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Cynthia Mazelin by Fr. Reid
Adoration begins at 8:00 a.m.-Chapel
10:00 a.m. Classrooms 1in use
6:00 p.m. Music – Church
7:00 p.m. Scout room in use 

Wednesday, April 12, 2017
Seminaries Kneelers are in the chapel
Adoration continues-Chapel
9:00 a.m. Ceramics
4:00 p.m. Classroom 1 in use
5:00 Holy Hour-Church
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass +Lisa Baldwin by the Lauer family | Fidelis Classrooms 1 & 2 | Fraternus-Gym
7:00 p.m. Scouts | St. Vincent de Paul Society – Conference room

Holy Thursday, April 13, 2017
Church Office Closed
6:00 p.m. Choir/Schola-Church
7:00 p.m. Mass of the Last Supper-Church
Adoration until midnight

Good Friday, April 14, 2017
Church Office Closed
12:00p.m. Stations of the Cross-Church
12:45 p.m. Confessions-Church
3:00 p.m. Passion of Christ-Church

Holy Saturday, April 15, 2017
Church Office Closed
Classrooms 1 & 2
12:00 p.m. Blessing the Food-Chapel
8:00 p.m. Mass Our parish family

Easter Sunday, April 16, 2017
Seminaries Kneelers are in the chapel
Church Office Closed
8:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of the Rosamond family
10:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of St. Ann Parish by the Mathis family
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Heidi Clark by the Thursday morning class

Easter Monday, April 17, 2017
Seminaries Kneelers are in the chapel
Church Office Closed
9:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Drew Alderman by the family

Tuesday, April 18, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Rebecca Spain by the Russell Lewis family
Adoration begins at 8:00 a.m.-Chapel
10:00 a.m. Classrooms 1in use
6:00 p.m. Music – Church
6:30 p.m. Royal Road- Café
7:00 p.m. Scout room in use

Wednesday, April 19, 2017
Adoration continues-Chapel
9:00 a.m. Ceramics
4:00 p.m. Classroom 1 in use
5:00 Holy Hour-Church
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Sister Judy Monahan by Jan Colin | Fidelis Classrooms 1 & 2 | Fraternus-Gym
7:00 p.m. Scouts

Thursday, April 20, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Helen Shoemaker Hall by Virginia Doman
10:00 a.m. Classrooms 1 | Doors of Mercy-Scout room
5:30 p.m. Confessions Church
6:00 p.m. Choir/Schola Church

Friday, April 21, 2017
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass +Fred White by the Rothe family
8:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of Christopher Gober by Fr. Reid
9:00 a.m. Catholic Classic Enrichment (CCE) all rooms

Saturday, April 22, 2017
9:00 a.m. Classrooms 1 & 2 in use | Ceramics
2:00 p.m. Baptism-Church
3:00 p.m. Confessions-Church
4:00 p.m. Home School-gym
4:30 p.m. Mass Intentions of Stephen Grant by the Grant family

Sunday, April 23, 2017
8:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Rachael & Eric Barna by Fr. Reid
10:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of the Reynolds Siblings by Sarah & Benjamin Laurell
12:00 p.m. Pro-Life Rosary-Chapel
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass Our parish family
2:00 p.m. Baptism-Church

Monday, April 24, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Lucia Triana by Lucy Bert
8:30 a.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Joseph McCarthy by the McCarthy family
1:30 p.m. Catholic Classic Enrichment (CCE) all rooms
3:30 p.m. Choir loft in use
4:30 p.m. Classroom 1 in use | Servers-Church

5:00 p.m. Confirmation Rehearsal-Church
5:30 p.m. World Rosary-Chapel
6:00 p.m. Dance Group- Gym |Classrooms in use
7:00 a.m. RCIA Scout room | Legion of Mary-Conference room

Tuesday, April 25, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Sharon Reid by Fr. Reid
Adoration begins at 8:00 a.m.-Chapel
10:00 a.m. Classrooms 1in use
6:00 p.m. Music – Church
7:00 p.m. Scout room in use | Conference room in use

Wednesday, April 26, 2017
Adoration continues-Chapel
9:00 a.m. Ceramics
4:00 p.m. Classroom 1 in use | Café & kitchen is use
5:00 p.m. Confirmation-Church
6:00 p.m. Fidelis Classrooms 1 & 2 | Fraternus-Gym
7:00 p.m. Scouts

Thursday, April 27, 2017
7:00 a.m. +Michael Kitson by the family
10:00 a.m. Classrooms 1 | Doors of Mercy-Scout room
5:30 p.m. Confessions Church
6:00 p.m. Choir/Schola Church

Friday, April 28,2017
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass +Margaret Hill by the Titman family
8:30 a.m. Mass Private Intentions by Fr. Reid
9:00 a.m. Catholic Classic Enrichment (CCE) all rooms
5:00 p.m. First Communion Practice-Church

Saturday, April 29, 2017
9:00 a.m. Classrooms 1 & 2 in use | Ceramics
10:00 a.m. Café & gym in use
11:00 a.m. First Communion-Church
3:00 a.m. Confessions-Church
4:30 p.m. Mass Our parish family

Sunday, April 30, 2017
8:00 a.m. Mass +Bernard Lavery by Ann Lavery
9:00 a.m. Faith Formation -School | Faith Formation Adult classes- Classrooms 1 & 2
10:30 a.m. Mass +Rosa Perez Guarderas by Adolfo Carrion
12:00 p.m. Pro-Life Rosary-Chapel
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass +Margaret Starkey by Mike FitzGerald
1:30 p.m. Café in use
2:00 p.m. Baptism-Church

Monday, May 1, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Patricia Haire by the Titman family
8:00 a.m. Home School Testing-Library
8:30 a.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Bishop Peter Jugis by SueAnn Howell
1:30 p.m. Catholic Classic Enrichment (CCE) all rooms
3:30 p.m. Choir loft in use
4:30 p.m. Classroom 1 in use | Servers-Church
5:30 p.m. World Rosary-Chapel
6:00 p.m. Dance Group- Gym |Classrooms in use
7:00 a.m. RCIA Scout room | Legion of Mary-Conference room

Tuesday, May 2, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Isabella Gomez by the Palanos family
Adoration begins at 8:00 a.m.-Chapel | Home School Testing-Library
10:00 a.m. Classrooms 1in use
7:00 p.m. Scout room in use | Conference room in use

Wednesday, May 3, 2017
Adoration continues-Chapel
9:00 a.m. Ceramics
3:00 p.m.  Home School May Crowning-Church
4:00 p.m. Classroom 1 in use
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Miriam Yannuzzi by Lucia Rodriguez | Fidelis Classrooms 1 & 2 | Fraternus-Gym
7:00 p.m. Scouts

Thursday, May 4, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Mary & Vince Mackelis by Mary Beth & JR Richardson & family
10:00 a.m. Classrooms 1 | Doors of Mercy-Scout room
5:30 p.m. Confessions Church
6:00 p.m. Choir/Schola Church

Friday, May 5, 2017
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass Private Intentions by Fr. Reid
8:30 a.m. Mass +Marilyn Russell by St. Ann School
9:00 a.m. Catholic Classic Enrichment (CCE) all rooms
2:00 p.m. Home School-Café & Scout room

Saturday, May 6, 2017
9:00 a.m. Classrooms 1 & 2 in use | Ceramics
12:00 p.m. Mass St. Dominic
2:00 p.m. Baptism-Church
3:00 a.m. Confessions-Church
4:30 p.m. Mass +Chandler Smith by the Titman family
5:30 p.m. Café and gym in use