Calendar


+ denotes deceased

Monday, June 19, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Abi & Dale Purvis by the Rothe family
5:30 p.m. World Rosary-Chapel
6:00 p.m. Dance Group- Gym |Classrooms in use
7:00 a.m. Legion of Mary-Conference room

Tuesday, June 20, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Hans Joseph Dierkes by the Navaroli family
Adoration begins at 8:00 a.m.-Chapel
6:30 p.m. Royal Road-Cafe
7:00 p.m. Scout room in use | Conference in use

Wednesday, June 21, 2017
Adoration continues-Chapel
8:30 a.m. Home School-café, gym, classrooms 1 & 2, Scout room
9:00 a.m. Ceramics
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour
6:00 p.m. Mass +Eileen O’Keefe by Jerry O’Keefe
7:00 a.m. Book Study -Ceramic room

Thursday, June 22, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Holy Souls by Virginia Doman
5:30 p.m. Confessions Church
6:00 p.m. Choir/Schola Church
7:30 p.m. Scouts-Gym

Friday, June 23, 2017
8:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of the Rosamond family

Saturday, June 24, 2017
9:00 a.m. Pro-Life Mass | Classrooms 1 & 2 in use | Ceramics
2:00 p.m. Baptism-Church
3:00 a.m. Confessions-Church
4:30 p.m. Mass +Dorothy & Richard Storer by Andrea & David Miller

Sunday, June 25, 2017
8:00 a.m. Mass +Andrew Csordas by the Lejk family
10:30 a.m. Mass +Clara Skurla
12:00 p.m. Pro-Life Rosary-Chapel
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass Our parish family
1:30 p.m. Latin Group-Kitchen, gym & cafe
2:00 p.m. Baptism-Church

Monday, June 26, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Martha & Louis Fusz by the Tonon family
8:00 a.m. Discernment Day-All rooms
5:30 p.m. World Rosary-Chapel
6:00 p.m. Dance Group- Gym |Classrooms in use
6:30 p.m. Stewardship-Library
7:00 a.m. Legion of Mary-Conference room

Tuesday, June 27, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Sal Rose by Richard Kennedy family
Adoration begins at 8:00 a.m.-Chapel
7:00 p.m. Scout room in use | Conference in use

Wednesday, June 28, 2017
Adoration continues-Chapel
8:30 a.m. Home School-café, gym, classrooms 1 & 2, Scout room
9:00 a.m. Ceramics
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour
5:30 p.m. Teacher’s meeting-Library
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass St. Ann benefactors & their loved ones | HOA-Cafe
7:00 a.m. Book Study-Ceramic room

Thursday, June 29, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Gianna Bremer by the Rothe family
8:00 a.m. Testing Library
4:00 p.m. Café & kitchen
5:30 p.m. Confessions Church
6:00 p.m. Choir/Schola Church
7:00 p.m. Norcia-Café

Friday, June 30, 2017
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass +Sal Rose & family by the Richard Kennedy family
8:00 a.m. Testing Library
8:30 a.m. Mass +Peg Crowder by Fr. Reid

Saturday, July 1, 2017
9:00 a.m. Classrooms 1 & 2 in use | Ceramics
2:00 p.m. Baptism-Church
3:00 a.m. Confessions-Church
4:30 p.m. Mass Intentions of Marcy & Jeff Rothe

Sunday, July 2, 2017
8:00 a.m. Mass +Fred White by Joan & Jim Kelley
9:00 a.m. Respect Life meeting-Conference room
10:30 a.m. +Courteny Saeman by the Hammond family
12:00 p.m. Pro-Life Rosary-Chapel
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass Our parish family
1:30 p.m. Latin Group-Kitchen, gym & café
2:00 pm. Baptism-Church

Monday, July 3, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Rachael Reid by Fr. Reid
5:30 p.m. World Rosary-Chapel
6:00 p.m. Dance Group- Gym |Classrooms in use
7:00 a.m. Legion of Mary-Conference room

Tuesday, July 4, 2017
Adoration begins at 8:00 a.m.-Chapel
9:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Virginia & Allen Bond by family and friends
Church office closed

Wednesday, July 5, 2017
Adoration continues-Chapel
8:30 a.m. Home School-café, gym, classrooms 1 & 2, Scout room
9:00 a.m. Ceramics
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Michael Reid by Fr. Reid
7:00 a.m. Book Study-Ceramic room

Thursday, July 6, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of the Michael Doman family by Virginia Doman
5:30 p.m. Confessions Church
6:00 p.m. Choir/Schola Church
7:30 p.m. Scouts-gym

Friday, July 7, 2017
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Tina & Fred Miles by Lynda & Jim Transue
8:30 a.m. Mass +Brother Dennis by Fr. Reid

Saturday, July 8, 2017
8:00 a.m. Carmelites All rooms
9:00 a.m. Classrooms 1 & 2 in use | Ceramics
2:00 p.m. Baptism-Church
3:00 a.m. Confessions-Church
4:30 p.m. Mass +Ann Wewers by Ursula & Ralph Godfrey

Sunday, July 9, 2017
8:00 a.m. Mass +Sister Helene Nagle by the Lejk family
10:30 a.m. Mass Our parish family
12:00 p.m. Pro-Life Rosary-Chapel
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Julianna Rivas by Christopher Hall
2:00 p.m. Baptism-Church

Monday, July 10, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Michael Grant by the Grant family
5:30 p.m. World Rosary-Chapel
6:00 p.m. Dance Group- Gym |Classrooms in use
7:00 a.m. Legion of Mary-Conference room

Tuesday, July 11 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Ann Marie & Judd Heideman by the Sanctis family
Adoration begins at 8:00 a.m.-Chapel
7:00 p.m. Scout room in use

Wednesday, July 12, 2017
8:30 a.m. Home School-café, gym, classrooms 1 & 2, Scout room
9:00 a.m. Ceramics
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Martin Liberto by the Russell Lewis family
7:00 a.m. Book Study-Ceramic room | St. Vincent de Paul Society Meeting-Conference room

Thursday, July 13, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Fr. Reid by the Rothe family
5:30 p.m. Confessions Church
6:00 p.m. Choir/Schola Church
7:30 p.m. Scouts-gym

Friday, July 14, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Laura C. Zimmer by the Tonon family
8:30 a.m. Mass +Fred Ciavardimi by the family

Saturday, July 15, 2017
9:00 a.m. Catholic Classic Enrichment (CCE) – Scout room, Conference room & Library | Classrooms in use | Ceramics
3:00 p.m. Confessions-Church
4:30 p.m. Mass Our parish family

Sunday, July 16, 2017
8:00 a.m. Mass +Andrew Lejk by the Lejk family
10:30 a.m. Mass +Rosalie Passacacqua by the Park family
12:00 Pro-Life Rosary
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of David Grant by the Grant family
2:00 p.m. Baptism-Church
3:00 p.m. Home School Play -All rooms

Monday, July 17, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Dorothy Storer by the Rothe family
5:30 p.m. World Rosary-Chapel
6:00 p.m. Dance Group- Gym |Classrooms in use
7:00 a.m. Legion of Mary-Conference room

Tuesday, July 18, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Virginia & Allen Bond by their family & friends
12:30 p.m.  Homeless Ministry-Kitchen & café
6:30 p.m. Royal Road-Café
7:00 p.m. Scout room in use

Wednesday, July 19, 2017
8:30 a.m. Home School-café, gym, classrooms 1 & 2, Scout room
9:00 a.m. Ceramics
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Thomas Lauer by the family
7:00 a.m. Book Study-Ceramic room | Parish Council-Café

Thursday, July 20, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Fred Clavardimi by the family
5:30 p.m. Confessions Church
6:00 p.m. Choir/Schola Church
7:30 p.m. Scouts-gym

Friday, July 21, 2017
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass +Elisa Carpozzi by the Titman family
8:30 a.m. Mass Private Intentions by Fr. Reid

Saturday, July 22, 2017
9:00 a.m. Classrooms in use | Ceramics
3:00 p.m. Confessions-Church
4:30 p.m. Mass +Ellen Gardner by the Campbell family

Sunday, July 23, 2017
8:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of the Rosamond family
10:30 a.m. Mass +Louis Lafrankie by Kim & Bill McMillan
12:00 p.m. Pro-Life Rosary-Chapel
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass Our parish family

Monday, July 24, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Anthony Lewis by the Craig Lewis family
5:30 p.m. World Rosary-Chapel
6:00 p.m. Dance Group- Gym |Classrooms in use
7:00 p.m. Opening Mass for 40 Hours | Legion of Mary-Conference room

Tuesday, July 25, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Julius Anthony Sanctis by the Sanctis family
7:00 p.m. Scout room in use | Conference room in use

Wednesday, July 26, 2017
St. Ann Feast Day
8:30 a.m. Home School-café, gym, classrooms 1 & 2, Scout room
9:00 a.m. Ceramics
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass For St. Ann benefactors & their loved ones
7:00 a.m. Book Study-Ceramic room

Thursday, July 27, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Nancy Keller man by Virginia Doman
9:30 a.m. Conference room in use
5:30 p.m. Confessions Church
6:00 p.m. Choir/Schola Church

Friday, July 28, 2017
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass +Margaret Hill by the Titman family
8:30 a.m. Mass Private Intentions by Fr. Reid

Saturday, July 29, 2017
9:00 a.m. Classrooms in use | Ceramics
3:00 p.m. Confessions-Church
4:30 p.m. Mass Intentions of Fr. Jason Barone by the Blake family

Sunday, July 30, 2017
8:00 a.m. Mass Our parish family
8:30 p.m. Home School Play All rooms
10:30 a.m. Mass +Fred White by the Christian family
12:00 p.m. Pro-Life Rosary-Chapel
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass +Leonard Cohen by Darlene & Derek Gray

Monday, July 31, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Catherine Yellico by the Miller family
5:30 p.m. World Rosary-Chapel
6:00 p.m. Dance Group- Gym |Classrooms in use
7:00 p.m. Legion of Mary-Conference room

Tuesday, August 1, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass Intentions of Justin Peetz by the Miller family
5:30 p.m. Teachers-Library
7:00 p.m. Scout room in use | Conference room in use

Wednesday, August 2, 2017
8:30 a.m. Home School Play-All rooms
9:00 a.m. Ceramics
5:00 p.m. Holy Hour
6:00 p.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Darlene Gray
7:00 a.m. Book Study-Ceramic room | Parish Council-Café

Thursday, August 3, 2017
7:00 a.m. Mass +Jessica Morrell by Fr. Reid
5:30 p.m. Teachers-Library

Friday, August 4, 2017
7:00 a.m. Latin Mass Intentions of Jennie Titman by the family
8:30 a.m. Mass Private Intentions by Fr. Reid
8:30 a.m. Home School Play-All rooms
5:30 p.m. Teachers-Library

Saturday, August 5, 2017
8:30 a.m. Home School Play-All rooms
9:00 a.m. Classrooms in use | Ceramics
3:00 p.m. Confessions-Church
4:30 p.m. Mass +Dorothy & Andy Kelly by Virginia Doman
6:00 p.m. HomeSchool Play “Esther” – Gym

Sunday, August 6, 2017
8:00 a.m. Mass +James Rion by Cindy & Joe Lawton
8:30 a.m. Home School Play -All rooms
9:00 a.m. Respect Life Meeting-Conference room
10:30 a.m. Mass Intentions of George “Chuck” Spain, Jr. by the Lewis-Spain family
12:00 p.m. Pro-Life Rosary-Chapel
12:30 p.m. Latin Mass Our parish family
4:00 a.m. HomeSchool Play “Esther” – Gym